Monona Grove
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 09-15-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Nov 18, 2019
1st day of practice  TBD             
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Sun Prairie  Sun Prairie High School         
weigh-in at 5:30 pm
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Dual Meet  7:00PM  Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Stoughton  Monona Grove High School         
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Reedsburg,
Lancaster,
Logan,
River Valley,
Riverdale,
Westby Area,
Wisconsin Dells HS 
Reedsburg Area High School         
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Dual Meet  7:00PM  Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Watertown  Monona Grove High School         
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Waunakee,
Boscobel,
Cambria-Friesland,
Cambridge,
Dodgeland,
FENTON,
Holmen,
Jefferson,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Madison East,
Milton,
Riverdale,
Watertown,
Westfield 
Waunakee High School         
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Lourdes Academy,
Chippewa Falls,
Hartford Union,
Watertown,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Racine Park,
Burnsville,
Tomahawk,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Neenah,
Menasha,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Cedarburg,
Edgar,
Pittsville,
Amherst,
Ashwaubenon,
Berlin,
Bonduel,
Brillion,
Campbellsport,
Chilton,
Coleman,
Elcho,
Grafton,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay West,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Laconia,
Lena,
Manawa,
Lomira,
Menomonee Falls,
Mineral Point,
Mishicot,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Peshtigo,
Plymouth School District,
Random Lake,
Sturgeon Bay,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Waupaca,
Wautoma,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh         
Weigh Ins at 8am both days
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Dual Meet  7:00PM  Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Oregon  Oregon High School         
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Dual Meet  7:00PM  Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Monroe  Monona Grove High School         
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Invitational  9:30AM  Monona Grove/McFarland vs. DeForest,
New Berlin West,
Pardeeville,
Racine Horlick,
Sparta,
Waukesha West,
West Bend West 
DeForest High School         
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Dual Meet  7:00PM  Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Fort Atkinson  Fort Atkinson High School         
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Game  9:00AM  Away vs. Madison East,
Madison Memorial,
Verona Area,
Madison West,
North Fond du Lac,
Riverdale,
Wilmot Union 
Madison East High School         
6th Annual Bernie Kane Classic
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Dual Meet  7:00PM  Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Milton  Milton High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Scramble  9:30AM  Away vs. Deerfield,
Bradley Tech,
Brodhead,
DeForest,
Jefferson,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Kewaunee,
Lake Mills,
Madison La Follette,
Martin Luther,
Mayville,
Menasha,
Pius XI,
Random Lake,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
West Bend West,
Westosha Central 
Deerfield High School         
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
Conference Tournament  8:00AM  Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Watertown,
Baraboo High School,
Beaver Dam,
DeForest,
Fort Atkinson,
Milton,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Waunakee 
Watertown High School         
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
WIAA Regional  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBA 
         
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBA 
         
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBA 
         
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBA 
         
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBA 
         
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBA 
         
Friday, Mar 6, 2020
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBA 
         
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBA