Waunakee
Wrestling JV Schedule    (as of 09-15-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Nov 26, 2019
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Away vs. Middleton,
Cambridge,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Mount Horeb,
Wisconsin Dells 
Middleton High School Fieldhouse         
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Dual Meet  5:45PM  Baraboo High School  Waunakee High School         
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. Stoughton,
Evansville,
Fennimore,
Fort Atkinson,
Franklin Elementary,
Iowa-Grant,
Lancaster,
Lodi,
Madison La Follette,
Marshfield,
Menomonee Falls,
Mineral Point,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Mukwonago,
Oak Creek,
Oregon,
Pardeeville,
Sugar River 
Stoughton High School         
Weigh-In 8:30
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Dual Meet  5:45PM  Away vs. Portage  Portage High School         
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Baraboo High School,
Boscobel,
Cambria-Friesland,
Cambridge,
Darlington,
DeForest,
Dodgeland,
FENTON,
Holmen,
Jefferson,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Lancaster,
Madison East,
Milton,
Monona Grove/McFarland,
Monroe,
Oregon,
Riverdale,
Stoughton,
Watertown,
Westfield 
Waunakee High School
Fieldhouse
 
       
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Dual Meet  5:45PM  Away vs. Sauk Prairie  Sauk Prairie High School         
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Dual Meet  5:45PM  Away vs. Reedsburg  Reedsburg Area High School         
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Fort Atkinson,
Columbus,
Hartford Union,
Horicon,
Janesville Parker,
Jefferson,
Lake Mills,
Lodi,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monroe,
Oak Creek,
Oregon,
Portage,
Poynette,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Turner,
Watertown 
Fort Atkinson High School         
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Dual Meet  5:45PM  Away vs. Mount Horeb  Mount Horeb High School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Invitational  9:15AM  Away vs. Sauk Prairie,
Baraboo High School,
Beaver Dam,
Cambria-Friesland,
DeForest,
Horicon,
Lodi,
Mauston,
Oshkosh West,
Poynette,
Reedsburg,
Ripon,
Waupun,
Westfield - WI,
Winneconne,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Rapids 
Sauk Prairie High School         
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Dual Meet  5:45PM  Beaver Dam  Waunakee High School         
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Dual Meet  5:45PM  DeForest  Waunakee High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. River Ridge,
Viroqua,
Dubuque Senior,
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic,
Sparta,
Stoughton,
MFL Mar Mac,
North Crawford,
Belmont,
Boscobel,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Mineral Point,
Pecatonica,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
River Valley,
Riverdale,
DeSoto,
Clayton Ridge,
Ithaca,
Lancaster,
Belleville,
Iowa-Grant,
Kickapoo-LaFarge 
River Ridge School District         
Monday, Feb 10, 2020
Conference JV Tournament  5:00PM  Away vs. Portage,
Baraboo High School,
Beaver Dam,
DeForest,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Reedsburg,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton 
Portage High School