Badger Conference
 
Golf: Girls Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule    (as of 03-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 12, 2019
Scramble  8:30AM  Stoughton  Baraboo High School,
DeForest,
Fort Atkinson,
Lancaster,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Watertown,
Wisconsin Dells 
Stoughton - Coachman         
Thursday, Aug 15, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Watertown  DeForest  Watertown Country Club         
Invitational  8:30AM  Watertown  Beaver Dam,
Brookfield Central,
DeForest,
Edgewood,
Fort Atkinson,
Kettle Moraine,
Monona Grove,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pius XI,
Wauwatosa East 
Watertown Country Club         
Invitational  8:30AM  Milton  Janesville Craig,
Janesville Parker,
Kettle Moraine,
Madison La Follette,
Madison West,
Mcfarland,
Mukwonago,
Oregon 
Oak Ridge Golf Course         
Friday, Aug 16, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Reedsburg  DeForest           
Invitational  9:00AM  Franklin  Milton,
Kettle Moraine,
The Prairie,
Stoughton,
Cedarburg,
Madison Memorial,
Verona Area,
Madison West,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead,
Janesville Parker 
Brown Deer Golf Course         
Date: Friday, August 16th Location: Brown Deer Park Golf Course Cost: $185 - includes greens fees & range for 5 players, 1 golf cart for coach Time: 9:00am Shotgun start - Coaches meeting at 8:15am in the clubhouse Please Note: This event is replacing the former Edgewood HS Invitational at Yahara Hills GC
Invitational  9:00AM  Franklin  Arrowhead,
Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Edgewood,
Janesville Parker,
Kettle Moraine,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Milton,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
The Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee 
Brown Deer Golf Course         
Date: Friday, August 16th Location: Brown Deer Park Golf Course Cost: $185 - includes greens fees & range for 5 players, 1 golf cart for coach Time: 9:00am Shotgun start - Coaches meeting at 8:15am in the clubhouse Please Note: This event is replacing the former Edgewood HS Invitational at Yahara Hills GC
Invitational  9:00AM  Franklin  Arrowhead,
Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Edgewood,
Janesville Parker,
Kettle Moraine,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Milton,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
The Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee 
Brown Deer Golf Course         
Date: Friday, August 16th Location: Brown Deer Park Golf Course Cost: $185 - includes greens fees & range for 5 players, 1 golf cart for coach Time: 9:00am Shotgun start - Coaches meeting at 8:15am in the clubhouse Please Note: This event is replacing the former Edgewood HS Invitational at Yahara Hills GC
Monday, Aug 19, 2019
Scramble  8:30AM  Stoughton  Baraboo High School,
DeForest,
Fort Atkinson,
Lancaster,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Watertown,
Wisconsin Dells 
Stoughton - Coachman's Golf Course         
Scramble  8:30AM  Stoughton  Baraboo High School,
DeForest,
Fort Atkinson,
Lancaster,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Watertown,
Wisconsin Dells 
         
Scramble  8:30AM  Stoughton  Baraboo High School,
DeForest,
Fort Atkinson,
Lancaster,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Watertown,
Wisconsin Dells 
Stoughton - Coachman         
Scramble  8:30AM  Stoughton  DeForest  Coachman's Golf Course         
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Wisconsin Dells HS  DeForest           
Wednesday, Aug 21, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Portage  Baraboo High School,
DeForest,
Fort Atkinson,
Madison La Follette,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Reedsburg,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee,
Wisconsin Dells
 
Portage Country Club         
 (Date Changed to 08-28-19)
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
Match  9:00AM  Fort Atkinson  Watertown  Koshkonong Mounds Country Club         
Invitational  11:00AM  Nekoosa  Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Baraboo High School,
Westby Area,
Arcadia,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Holmen,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Stanley-Boyd,
Cochrane Fountain City 
Nekoosa High School         
Lake Arrowhead - The Pines
Monday, Aug 26, 2019
Scramble  7:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Hartford Union,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Watertown,
Racine Case,
West Bend West,
Racine Horlick,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Pewaukee,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
East Troy,
Mukwonago,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Ironwood Country Club         
Dual Meet  9:00AM  DeForest  Reedsburg  Lake Windsor Golf Club         
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Baraboo High School  DeForest  Baraboo Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Baraboo High School  Clinton,
DeForest,
Fort Atkinson,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Stoughton,
Tomah,
Wisconsin Dells 
Baraboo Country Club         
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Portage  DeForest,
Fort Atkinson,
Madison La Follette,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Reedsburg,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee,
Wisconsin Dells 
Portage Country Club         
 (Date Changed from 08-21-19)
Invitational  9:00AM  Portage  DeForest  Portage Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Portage  DeForest,
Fort Atkinson,
Madison La Follette,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Reedsburg,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee,
Wisconsin Dells 
Portage Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Baraboo High School,
Westby Area,
Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Holmen,
Onalaska,
Tomah,
Stanley-Boyd,
La Crosse Central,
Wisconsin Rapids,
Wisconsin Dells,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Waukesha South 
Sparta River Run Golf Course         
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Watertown  Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Fort Atkinson,
Hartford,
Kettle Moraine,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Mukwonago,
Oconomowoc,
Sun Prairie 
Watertown Country Club         
Dual Meet  9:00AM  DeForest  Mount Horeb  Lake Windsor Golf Club         
Match  9:00AM  Fort Atkinson  Stoughton  Koshkonong Mounds Country Club         
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Dual Meet  2:30PM  Monona Grove  Oregon  Door Creek Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Dual Meet  2:30PM  Monona Grove  Stoughton  Door Creek Golf Course         
Match  3:30PM  Fort Atkinson  Monona Grove  Koshkonong Mounds Country Club         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Invitational  11:30AM  Middleton  Franklin,
Milton,
Onalaska,
The Prairie,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Parker,
Madison Memorial,
Oregon,
Verona Area,
Madison West,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Janesville Craig,
Nicolet,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Edgewood 
Pleasant View Golf Course         
Invitational  11:30AM  Middleton  Franklin,
Milton,
Onalaska,
The Prairie,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Parker,
Madison Memorial,
Oregon,
Verona Area,
Madison West,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Janesville Craig,
Nicolet,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Edgewood 
Pleasant View Golf Course         
Invitational  11:30AM  Middleton  Franklin,
Milton,
Onalaska,
The Prairie,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Parker,
Madison Memorial,
Oregon,
Verona Area,
Madison West,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Janesville Craig,
Nicolet,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Edgewood 
Pleasant View Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
Dual Meet  2:00PM  DeForest  Baraboo High School  Lake Windsor Golf Club         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Dual Meet  3:00PM  DeForest  Waunakee  Lake Windsor Golf Club         
Match  3:30PM  Reedsburg  Beaver Dam  Reedsburg Country Club         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Parker  Beloit Memorial,
Edgerton,
Edgewood,
Janesville Craig,
Kettle Moraine,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Milton,
Mukwonago,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
The Prairie,
Union Grove,
Verona Area,
Waunakee,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Parker  Beloit Memorial,
Edgerton,
Edgewood,
Janesville Craig,
Kettle Moraine,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Milton,
Mukwonago,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
The Prairie,
Union Grove,
Verona Area,
Waunakee,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Parker  Beloit Memorial,
Edgerton,
Edgewood,
Janesville Craig,
Kettle Moraine,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Milton,
Mukwonago,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
The Prairie,
Union Grove,
Verona Area,
Waunakee,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Fond du Lac  Franklin,
Watertown,
Oak Creek,
Appleton West,
Kaukauna,
Oshkosh North,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Green Bay Southwest,
Waukesha South,
Winneconne,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Arrowhead 
Rolling Meadows Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
Dual Meet  3:30PM  Portage  DeForest  Portage Country Club         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Reedsburg  Baraboo High School  Reedsburg Country Club         
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019
Dual Meet  2:00PM  Beaver Dam  DeForest           
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
Invitational  TBD  DeForest    Lake Windsor Golf Club         
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019
Conf. Tournament - North  TBD  TBD  DeForest