Badger Conferencelogo

Football: Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 02-23-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Aug 5, 2019

Equipment Handout  7:30AM  Sauk Prairie           
 
Tuesday, Aug 6, 2019

1st day of practice  7:30AM  Sauk Prairie           
 
1st day of practice  7:00PM  Monona Grove           
 
Friday, Aug 16, 2019

Scrimmage  9:00AM  Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Jefferson High School       
 
Scrimmage  3:00PM  Portage  Tomah  Portage High School       
 
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Sauk Prairie  Multiple Schools  Sauk Prairie High School       
 
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Kenosha Tremper  Multiple Schools  Ameche Field       
 
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Monona Grove  Madison West  Monona Grove High School       
 
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Logan  Multiple Schools  Logan High School       
 
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Milton  Multiple Schools  Milton High School       
 
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Kenosha Tremper  Multiple Schools  Ameche Field       
 
Scrimmage  4:30PM  McFarland  Multiple Schools  McFarland High School       
 
Scrimmage  4:30PM  McFarland  Multiple Schools  McFarland High School       
 
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Kettle Moraine  Multiple Schools  Kettle Moraine High School  2:15PM     
 
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Monroe  Multiple Schools  Monroe High School       
 
Varsity at the stadium, JV on the practice field. 5PM warm-ups.
Scrimmage  6:30PM  Oconomowoc  Multiple Schools  Oconomowoc High School  4:45PM     
 
Scrimmage  7:00PM  Waunakee  Verona Area  Waunakee High School       
 
Scrimmage  7:00PM  Madison Memorial  DeForest  Mansfield Stadium  5:15PM     
 
Friday, Aug 23, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Reedsburg  Oregon  Reedsburg Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Sauk Prairie  Monroe  Sauk Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Portage  Fort Atkinson  Portage High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  DeForest  Edgewood  DeForest High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Waunakee  Monona Grove  Waunakee High School       
 
Waunakee Parents Night
Game  7:00PM  Baraboo High School  Milton  Baraboo High School       
 
Food Drive (both schools)
Game  7:00PM  Beaver Dam  Stoughton  Beaver Dam High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mount Horeb  Watertown  Mount Horeb High School       
 
Friday, Aug 30, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Oregon  Beaver Dam  Oregon High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Watertown  Baraboo High School  Watertown High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monona Grove  Reedsburg  Monona Grove High School       
 
MG Parents Night
Game  7:00PM  Milton  Mount Horeb  Milton High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Fort Atkinson  DeForest  Fort Atkinson High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Edgewood  Sauk Prairie  Breese Stevens Field - Madison       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monroe  Portage  Monroe High School       
 
Monroe High School Senior Night
Game  7:00PM  Stoughton  Waunakee  Stoughton High School       
 
Stoughton's Youth Night
Stoughton's Youth Night
Friday, Sep 6, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Mount Horeb  Portage  Mount Horeb High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Waunakee  Beaver Dam  Waunakee High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Oregon  Stoughton  Oregon High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Sauk Prairie  Baraboo High School  Sauk Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Reedsburg  DeForest  Reedsburg Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Edgewood  Watertown  Breese Stevens Field - Madison       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monona Grove  Monroe  Monona Grove High School       
 
Big Radio Monroe Broadcast
Game  7:00PM  Milton  Fort Atkinson  Milton High School       
 
POMS PARENTS / SENIOR NIGHT & CHEER PARENTS NIGHT - KIDDIE KAMP AT HALFTIME - YOUTH FOOTBALL NIGHT
Friday, Sep 13, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Reedsburg  Sauk Prairie  Reedsburg Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Oregon  Edgewood  Oregon High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monroe  Watertown  Monroe High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Waunakee  Mount Horeb  Waunakee High School       
 
Waunakee Youth Night
Game  7:00PM  Stoughton  Fort Atkinson  Stoughton High School       
 
Stoughton's Parents Night
Stoughton's Parents Night
Game  7:00PM  Beaver Dam  Baraboo High School  Beaver Dam High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monona Grove  Milton  Monona Grove High School       
 
MG Youth Night Big Radio Group
Game  7:00PM  DeForest  Portage  DeForest High School       
 
Friday, Sep 20, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Baraboo High School  Waunakee  Baraboo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mount Horeb  Reedsburg  Mount Horeb High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Portage  Beaver Dam  Portage High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Fort Atkinson  Monroe  Fort Atkinson High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Milton  Oregon  Milton High School       
 
HOMECOMING
Game  7:00PM  Stoughton  Edgewood  Stoughton High School       
 
Stoughton's Homecoming
Stoughton's Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Sauk Prairie  DeForest  Sauk Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Watertown  Monona Grove  Watertown High School       
 
YOUTH night
Friday, Sep 27, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Stoughton  Milton  Stoughton High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  DeForest  Mount Horeb  DeForest High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Portage  Baraboo High School  Portage High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monroe  Oregon  Monroe High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Sauk Prairie  Waunakee  Sauk Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Edgewood  Monona Grove  Breese Stevens Field - Madison       
 
Game  7:00PM  Beaver Dam  Reedsburg  Beaver Dam High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Fort Atkinson  Watertown  Fort Atkinson High School       
 
Friday, Oct 4, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Mount Horeb  Beaver Dam  Mount Horeb High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Reedsburg  Waunakee  Reedsburg Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Portage  Sauk Prairie  Portage High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Fort Atkinson  Edgewood  Fort Atkinson High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Watertown  Stoughton  Watertown High School       
 
Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Oregon  Monona Grove  Oregon High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Baraboo High School  DeForest  Baraboo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Milton  Monroe  Milton High School       
 
FOOTBALL AND CHEER SENIOR NIGHT - FOOTBALL PARENT NIGHT - YOUTH FLAG FOOTBALL NIGHT - K OF C PUNT, PASS, KICK
Friday, Oct 11, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Reedsburg  Baraboo High School  Reedsburg Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Monroe  Stoughton  Monroe High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Oregon  Watertown  Oregon High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Waunakee  Portage  Waunakee High School       
 
Waunakee Homecoming & Senior Night
Game  7:00PM  Monona Grove  Fort Atkinson  Monona Grove High School       
 
MG Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Sauk Prairie  Mount Horeb  Sauk Prairie High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Edgewood  Milton  Breese Stevens Field - Madison       
 
Game  7:00PM  Beaver Dam  DeForest  Beaver Dam High School       
 
Friday, Oct 18, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Portage  Reedsburg  Portage High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  DeForest  Waunakee  DeForest High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Fort Atkinson  Oregon  Fort Atkinson High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stoughton  Monona Grove  Stoughton High School       
 
Stoughton's Senior Night
Stoughton's Senior Night
Game  7:00PM  Baraboo High School  Mount Horeb  Baraboo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Watertown  Milton  Watertown High School       
 
Senior Night
Game  7:00PM  Monroe  Edgewood  Monroe High School       
 
Monroe High School Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Beaver Dam  Sauk Prairie  Beaver Dam High School       
 
Friday, Oct 25, 2019

Level 1  7:00PM  Milton  La Crosse Central  Milton High School  4:30PM     
 
Level 1  7:00PM  Stoughton  Sauk Prairie  Stoughton High School       
 
Level 1  7:00PM  Stoughton  Sauk Prairie  Stoughton High School       
 
Level 1  7:00PM  Watertown  Holmen  Watertown High School       
 
Level 1  7:00PM  Reedsburg  Sparta  Reedsburg Area High School       
 
Level 1  7:00PM  WIAA Tournament  TBA  Waunakee High School       
 
Level 1  7:00PM  DeForest  Mcfarland  DeForest High School       
 
Level 1  7:00PM  Waunakee  Monona Grove  Waunakee High School       
 
Level 1  7:00PM  Waunakee  Monona Grove  Waunakee High School       
 
Friday, Nov 1, 2019

Level 2  TBD  WIAA Tournament  TBA         
 
Level 2  7:00PM  Waunakee  Milton  Waunakee High School       
 
Level 2  7:00PM  Stoughton  Monroe  Stoughton High School       
 
Level 2  7:00PM  Waunakee  Milton  Waunakee High School  4:00PM     
 
Level 2  7:00PM  DeForest  Reedsburg  DeForest High School       
 
Friday, Nov 8, 2019

Level 3  TBD  WIAA Tournament  TBA         
 
Level 3  7:00PM  Waunakee  TBD  Waunakee High School       
 
Level 3  7:00PM  DeForest  Monroe  McFarland High School  4:30PM     
 
Friday, Nov 15, 2019

Level 4  TBD  WIAA Tournament  TBA         
 
Level 4  7:00PM  New Berlin Eisenhower  DeForest  Slinger High School  3:15PM     
 
Level 4  7:00PM  Waunakee  Waukesha West  Kettle Moraine High School       
 
Friday, Nov 22, 2019

WIAA State  TBD  WIAA Tournament  TBA         
 
WIAA State  10:00AM  Menasha  DeForest  Camp Randall Stadium  6:30AM     
 
WIAA State  1:00PM  Brookfield East  Waunakee  Camp Randall Stadium