Badger Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Time Event Location Details
3:45pm Curling:Boys Varsity Match Portage vs. Pardeeville @ Pardeeville Curling Club 
3:45pm Curling:Girls Varsity Match Pardeeville vs. Portage @ Portage Curling Club 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls Middle School Game Waunakee Middle vs. Glacial Drumlin Middle School - Cottage Grove @ Cottage Grove Elementary School - Cottage Grove 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls Middle School Game Waunakee Middle vs. Glacial Drumlin Middle School - Cottage Grove @ Glacial Drumlin School - Cottage Grove 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls Middle School Game Waunakee vs. Monona Grove @ Glacier Creek Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Portage vs. Jack Young MS @ Jack Young Middle School 
A Team plays first.
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Portage vs. Jack Young MS @ Jack Young Middle School 
A Team plays first.
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Sauk Prairie Middle vs. Mount Horeb @ Mount Horeb Intermediate School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Sauk Prairie Middle vs. Mount Horeb @ Mount Horeb Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game River Bluff Middle School vs. Oregon @ Oregon Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game DeForest vs. Sun Prairie View Middle @ Prairie View Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game DeForest vs. Sun Prairie View Middle @ Prairie View Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game River Bluff Middle School vs. Oregon @ Rome Corners Intermediate School - Oregon 
4:15pm Basketball MS:Girls 8th Game Sun Prairie Patrick Marsh Middle vs. Beaver Dam Middle @ Beaver Dam Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball MS:Girls 7th Game Sun Prairie Patrick Marsh Middle vs. Beaver Dam Middle @ Beaver Dam Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball MS:Girls 7th Game Portage vs. Baraboo Middle @ Jack Young Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball MS:Girls 8th Game Portage vs. Baraboo Middle @ Jack Young Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball MS:Girls Middle School Game Verona Badger Ridge vs. Monroe Middle School @ Monroe Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball MS:Girls 8th Game Sauk Prairie vs. Mount Horeb @ Mount Horeb Intermediate School 
4:15pm Basketball MS:Girls 7th Game Sauk Prairie vs. Mount Horeb @ Mount Horeb Middle School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game DeForest vs. Sun Prairie @ Sun Prairie High School 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Tomah vs. Portage @ Baraboo - Pierce Park Hockey Rink 
5:00pm  Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game  (Postponed) Tomah vs. Baraboo High School @ Baraboo - Pierce Park Hockey Rink 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Waunakee vs. Parker @ Janesville Ice Skating Center 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Monona Grove vs. Edgewood @ LaBahn Arena 
5:15pm Basketball MS:Girls 8th Game Sun Prairie Patrick Marsh Middle vs. Beaver Dam Middle @ Beaver Dam Middle School 
5:15pm Basketball MS:Girls 7th Game Sun Prairie Patrick Marsh Middle vs. Beaver Dam Middle @ Beaver Dam Middle School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game Reedsburg vs. Mauston @ Mauston High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Reedsburg vs. Mauston @ Mauston High School 
5:40pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game Beaver Dam vs. Menasha @ Menasha 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Beaver Dam vs. Menasha @ Menasha 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Baraboo High School @ Baraboo High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Wisconsin Dells HS vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV 2 Game River Valley vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game Waunakee vs. Madison East Purple @ Madison East High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Waunakee vs. Madison La Follette @ Madison La Follette High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game vs. Waunakee @ Madison La Follette High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV 2 Game Lodi vs. Portage @ Muir Elementary School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Lodi vs. Portage @ Portage High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game Verona Area High School vs. Sauk Prairie @ Sauk Prairie High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Verona Area High School vs. Sauk Prairie @ Sauk Prairie High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Portage vs. Tomah @ Tomah HS 
5:45pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Postponed) Portage vs. Tomah @ Tomah HS 
5:45pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Postponed) Portage vs. Tomah @ Tomah HS 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Catholic Memorial vs. Watertown @ Watertown High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV 2 Game Catholic Memorial vs. Watertown @ Watertown High School 
5:45pm Wrestling: JV Match Lodi vs. Stoughton @ Stoughton High School 
5:45pm Wrestling: JV Match Portage vs. Waunakee @ Waunakee High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Mount Horeb vs. Janesville Craig @ Janesville Craig High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game vs. Mount Horeb @ Janesville Craig High School 
6:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet Mount Horeb vs. Milton @ Milton High School 
6:00pm Gymnastics: JV Meet Mount Horeb vs. Milton @ Milton High School 
6:00pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Mount Horeb vs. Milton @ Milton High School 
6:00pm Gymnastics:Girls JV Meet Mount Horeb vs. Milton @ Milton High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Triangular Beaver Dam vs. Cambridge @ Cambridge High School, 403 Blue Jay Way, Cambridge 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys JV Meet Baraboo High School vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Baraboo High School vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Watertown vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys JV Meet Watertown vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Stoughton vs. Oregon @ Oregon High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys JV Meet Stoughton vs. Oregon @ Oregon High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Mcfarland vs. Waunakee @ Waunakee High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys JV Meet Mcfarland vs. Waunakee @ Waunakee High School 
6:30pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet  (Time Changed) Watertown vs. Reedsburg @ Reedsburg Area High School 
6:45pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Baraboo High School vs. Waunakee @ Waunakee Deforest Ice Rink 
6:45pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Baraboo High School vs. Sun Prairie @ Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman B Game Madison East vs. Edgewood Freshman Maroon @ Edgewood High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Reedsburg vs. Mauston @ Mauston High School 
7:00pm Gymnastics: JV Meet Watertown vs. Reedsburg @ Reedsburg Area High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Baraboo (Baraboo Lightning) vs. Portage @ Baraboo - Pierce Park Hockey Rink 
7:00pm  Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  (Postponed) Tomah vs. Baraboo High School @ Baraboo - Pierce Park Hockey Rink 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Waunakee vs. Parker @ Janesville Ice Skating Center 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Mcfarland vs. Edgewood @ LaBahn Ice Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Monroe vs. Oregon @ Oregon High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Stoughton vs. Sauk Prairie @ SPARC Ice Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Stoughton vs. Sauk Prairie @ SPARC Ice Arena 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Lodi vs. Stoughton @ Stoughton High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Portage vs. Waunakee @ Waunakee High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Beaver Dam vs. Menasha @ Menasha 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Wisconsin Dells HS vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Waunakee vs. Madison La Follette @ Madison La Follette High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lodi vs. Portage @ Portage High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Verona Area High School vs. Sauk Prairie @ Sauk Prairie High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 White Game Verona Area High School vs. Sauk Prairie @ Sauk Prairie High School 
7:15pm  Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game  (Postponed) Portage vs. Tomah @ Tomah HS 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Catholic Memorial vs. Watertown @ Watertown High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Baraboo High School @ Baraboo High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Mount Horeb vs. Janesville Craig @ Janesville Craig High School 

     


      View:   
January  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules: