Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Football: Varsity Fall 2024 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Leaves
Comments
Tuesday, Aug 6, 2024
1st day of practice
TBD
Monona Grove
Monona Grove High School
Friday, Aug 16, 2024
Scrimmage
10:00AM
Wisconsin Dells
Multiple Schools
Wisconsin Dells High School
(Time Changed)
Scrimmage
10:00AM
Stoughton
Multiple Schools
Stoughton High School
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Oregon
Multiple Schools
Oregon High School
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Monona Grove
Multiple Schools
Monona Grove High School
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Monona Grove
Multiple Schools
Monona Grove High School
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Monona Grove
Multiple Schools
Monona Grove High School
Scrimmage
5:00PM
McFarland
Multiple Schools
McFarland High School
Scrimmage
5:00PM
McFarland
Multiple Schools
McFarland High School
Scrimmage
5:00PM
Lake Mills WI
Multiple Schools
Lake Mills High School
Scrimmage
6:00PM
Madison Memorial
DeForest
Mansfield Stadium
Scrimmage
6:00PM
DeForest
Multiple Schools
DeForest High School
Thursday, Aug 22, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Monona Grove
Janesville Parker
Monona Grove High School
Friday, Aug 23, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Sauk Prairie
Baraboo High School
Sauk Prairie High School
Game
7:00PM
Beaver Dam
Fort Atkinson
Beaver Dam High School
Game
7:00PM
DeForest
Brookfield Central
DeForest High School
Game
7:00PM
Sauk Prairie
Baraboo High School
Sauk Prairie High School
Game
7:00PM
Oregon
Stoughton
Oregon High School
Game
7:00PM
Oregon
Stoughton
Oregon High School
Game
7:00PM
Mount Horeb
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Mount Horeb High School
Game
7:00PM
Edgewood
McFarland
Breese Stevens Field
Game
7:00PM
Edgewood
McFarland
Breese Stevens Field
4:45PM
Thursday, Aug 29, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Stoughton
Green Bay Southwest
Stoughton High School
(Date Changed from 08-16-24)
Game
7:00PM
Westosha Central
Oregon
Westosha Central High School
Game
7:00PM
Madison La Follette
Monona Grove
Lussier Stadium
Friday, Aug 30, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Fort Atkinson
Jefferson High School
Game
7:00PM
Monroe
Mount Horeb
Monroe High School
Game
7:00PM
McFarland
Lodi
McFarland High School
Game
7:00PM
Holmen
Sauk Prairie
Holmen High School
Game
7:00PM
Waukesha South
Watertown
Waukesha South High School
Game
7:00PM
Reedsburg
DeForest
Reedsburg Area High School
Game
7:00PM
Beaver Dam
Baraboo High School
Beaver Dam High School
Game
7:00PM
Edgewood
St. Mary's Springs Academy
Breese Stevens Field
Thursday, Sep 5, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Oregon
Sun Prairie East
Oregon High School
Game
7:00PM
Sun Prairie West
Milton
Bank of Sun Prairie Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Monona Grove
Waunakee
Monona Grove High School
Game
7:00PM
Fort Atkinson
DeForest
Fort Atkinson High School
Friday, Sep 6, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Mount Horeb
Beaver Dam
Mount Horeb High School
Game
7:00PM
Sauk Prairie
Watertown
Sauk Prairie High School
Game
7:00PM
Portage
Plymouth
Portage High School
Game
7:00PM
Edgewood
Kewaskum
Breese Stevens Field
Game
7:00PM
Lakeside Lutheran
Port Washington
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Game
7:00PM
Stoughton
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Stoughton High School
Game
7:00PM
Tomah
Baraboo High School
Tomah High School
Game
7:00PM
Whitewater
McFarland
Whitewater High School
4:15PM
Friday, Sep 13, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Kewaskum
Stoughton
Kewaskum High School
Game
7:00PM
Port Washington
Portage
Port Washington High School
Game
7:00PM
Beaver Dam
Sauk Prairie
Beaver Dam High School
Game
7:00PM
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Edgewood
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Game
7:00PM
Milton
Oregon
Milton High School
Game
7:00PM
Waunakee
Sun Prairie West
Waunakee High School
Game
7:00PM
Plymouth
Lakeside Lutheran
Plymouth High School
Game
7:00PM
Sun Prairie East
Fort Atkinson
Bank of Sun Prairie Stadium
Game
7:00PM
DeForest
Monona Grove
DeForest High School
Game
7:00PM
Baraboo High School
Holmen
Baraboo High School
Game
7:00PM
McFarland
Evansville
McFarland High School
Friday, Sep 20, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Portage
Edgewood
Portage High School
HOMECOMING
Game
7:00PM
Mount Horeb
Stoughton
Mount Horeb High School
Game
7:00PM
Monona Grove
Milton
Monona Grove High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakeside Lutheran
Sauk Prairie
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Game
7:00PM
Fort Atkinson
Waunakee
Fort Atkinson High School
Game
7:00PM
Oregon
DeForest
Oregon High School
Game
7:00PM
Sun Prairie West
Sun Prairie East
Game
7:00PM
Central
Baraboo High School
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Game
7:00PM
McFarland
Delavan Darien
McFarland High School
Friday, Sep 27, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Milton
Fort Atkinson
Milton High School
HOMECOMING
Game
7:00PM
Stoughton
Portage
Stoughton High School
Game
7:00PM
Sauk Prairie
Mount Horeb
Sauk Prairie High School
Game
7:00PM
DeForest
Sun Prairie West
DeForest High School
Game
7:00PM
Waunakee
Oregon
Waunakee High School
WCHS Homecoming
Game
7:00PM
Sun Prairie East
Monona Grove
Bank of Sun Prairie Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Edgewood
Lakeside Lutheran
Breese Stevens Field
Game
7:00PM
Baraboo High School
Logan
Baraboo High School
Game
7:00PM
Monroe
McFarland
Monroe High School
3:45PM
Friday, Oct 4, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Monona Grove
Oregon
Monona Grove High School
Game
7:00PM
Stoughton
Edgewood
Stoughton High School
Game
7:00PM
Mount Horeb
Lakeside Lutheran
Mount Horeb High School
Game
7:00PM
Portage
Sauk Prairie
Portage High School
Game
7:00PM
Sun Prairie East
Waunakee
Bank of Sun Prairie Stadium
Game
7:00PM
DeForest
Milton
DeForest High School
Game
7:00PM
Fort Atkinson
Sun Prairie West
Fort Atkinson High School
Game
7:00PM
Reedsburg
Baraboo High School
Reedsburg Area High School
Game
7:00PM
McFarland
East Troy
McFarland High School
Friday, Oct 11, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Sauk Prairie
Stoughton
Sauk Prairie High School
SPHS HOMECOMING.
Game
7:00PM
Milton
Sun Prairie East
Milton High School
Game
7:00PM
Edgewood
Mount Horeb
Breese Stevens Field
Game
7:00PM
Lakeside Lutheran
Portage
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Game
7:00PM
Waunakee
DeForest
Waunakee High School
Senior Night
Game
7:00PM
Sun Prairie West
Monona Grove
Bank of Sun Prairie Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Oregon
Fort Atkinson
Oregon High School
Homecoming
Game
7:00PM
Baraboo High School
Onalaska
Baraboo High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
McFarland
Jefferson High School
4:15PM
Game
7:00PM
Port Washington
Watertown
Port Washington High School
Friday, Oct 18, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Milton
Waunakee
Milton High School
Game
7:00PM
Sauk Prairie
Edgewood
Sauk Prairie High School
Game
7:00PM
Mount Horeb
Portage
Mount Horeb High School
Game
7:00PM
Stoughton
Lakeside Lutheran
Stoughton High School
Game
7:00PM
Sun Prairie East
DeForest
Bank of Sun Prairie Stadium
Game
7:00PM
Fort Atkinson
Monona Grove
Fort Atkinson High School
Game
7:00PM
Oregon
Sun Prairie West
Oregon High School
Game
7:00PM
Baraboo High School
Sparta
Baraboo High School
Game
7:00PM
McFarland
Edgerton
McFarland High School
Friday, Oct 25, 2024
Level 1
7:00PM
Monona Grove
TBD
Monona Grove High School
Friday, Nov 1, 2024
Level 2
7:00PM
Monona Grove
TBD
Monona Grove High School
Friday, Nov 8, 2024
Level 3
7:00PM
Monona Grove
TBD
Monona Grove High School
Friday, Nov 15, 2024
Level 4
7:00PM
Monona Grove
TBD
Monona Grove High School
Friday, Nov 22, 2024
WIAA State
1:00PM
WIAA Tournament
TBD
Camp Randall Stadium