Calendar
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Last Week   Next Week >>
 
Friday, Dec 19, 2014
Time Event Location Details
10:00am  Curling:Girls Varsity Tournament Portage vs. Medford Area @ Medford Curling Club 
10:00am  Curling:Boys Varsity Tournament Portage vs. Medford Area @ Medford Curling Club 
4:30pm  Hockey:Boys JV Game Homestead vs. Waunakee @ Waunakee Deforest Ice Rink 
5:00pm  Hockey:Boys JV Game Stoughton vs. Edgewood @ LaBahn Arena-UW Madison 
5:00pm  Hockey:Boys JV Game Stoughton vs. Edgewood @ LaBahn Arena-UW Madison 
5:00pm  Hockey:Boys JV Game Janesville Parker vs. Reedsburg @ Reedsburg Area Community Hockey Arena 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Mount Horeb vs. Baraboo High School @ Baraboo High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Waunakee vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Waunakee vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Milton vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Milton vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Mount Horeb vs. Baraboo High School @ Jack Young Middle School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Monona Grove vs. Monroe @ Monroe High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Monona Grove vs. Monroe @ Monroe High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Reedsburg vs. Portage @ Muir Elementary School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Fort Atkinson vs. Oregon @ Oregon High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Fort Atkinson vs. Oregon @ Oregon High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Reedsburg vs. Portage @ Portage High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game Portage vs. Sauk Prairie @ Sauk Prairie High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Portage vs. Sauk Prairie @ Sauk Prairie High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Sauk Prairie vs. Stoughton @ Stoughton High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Sauk Prairie vs. Stoughton @ Stoughton High School 
6:00pm  Hockey:Girls Varsity Invitational Middleton Metro Lynx vs. Hudson @ Hudson 
6:00pm  Wrestling: JV Match Monroe vs. Edgerton @ Edgerton High School 
6:15pm  Wrestling: JV Match Milton vs. Fort Atkinson @ Fort Atkinson High School 
6:30pm  Gymnastics: Varsity Meet Monona Grove vs. Watertown @ Watertown High School 
6:30pm  Wrestling: JV Match DeForest vs. Mount Horeb @ Mount Horeb High School 
6:30pm  Wrestling: JV Match Reedsburg vs. Waunakee @ Waunakee High School - Fieldhouse 
7:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Stoughton vs. Edgewood @ LaBahn Arena-UW Madison 
7:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Stoughton vs. Edgewood @ LaBahn Arena-UW Madison 
7:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Homestead vs. Oregon @ Oregon High School - Oregon Ice Hockey Rink 
7:00pm  Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Marshfield vs. Baraboo Thunder @ Pierce Park 
7:00pm  Wrestling: Varsity Match Monroe vs. Edgerton @ Edgerton High School 
7:15pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman B Game Mcfarland vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Mount Horeb vs. Baraboo High School @ Baraboo High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Waunakee vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Milton vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Monona Grove vs. Monroe @ Monroe High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Fort Atkinson vs. Oregon @ Oregon High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Reedsburg vs. Portage @ Portage High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Portage vs. Sauk Prairie @ Sauk Prairie High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Sauk Prairie vs. Stoughton @ Stoughton High School 
7:30pm  Wrestling: Varsity Match Milton vs. Fort Atkinson @ Fort Atkinson High School 
7:30pm  Wrestling: Varsity Match DeForest vs. Mount Horeb @ Mount Horeb High School 
7:30pm  Wrestling: Varsity Match Reedsburg vs. Waunakee @ Waunakee High School 
Saturday, Dec 20, 2014
Time Event Location Details
8:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Bay Port, Burlington Area School District, Lodi HS, Menomonee Falls, Mosinee, Mukwonago, Sauk Prairie, Wausau West, Westfield Middle vs. Fond du Lac @ Fond du Lac High School 
8:00am  Wrestling: JV Invitational Bay Port, Burlington Area School District, Lodi HS, Menomonee Falls, Mosinee, Mukwonago, Sauk Prairie, Wausau West, Westfield Middle vs. Fond du Lac @ Fond du Lac High School 
9:00am  Basketball:Boys Varsity Reserve Tournament Mineral Point, New Glarus, Cuba City vs. Monroe @ Monroe High School 
9:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Reedsburg vs. Richland Center @ Richland Center 
9:30am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Adams Friendship, Big Foot, Cambridge, Deerfield, La Crosse Central, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Milwaukee Pulaski, Oregon, Parkview, Poynette, Verona Area vs. Mount Horeb @ Mount Horeb High School - Main Gym 
9:45am  Wrestling: JV Invitational Burlington Area School District, Badger, Delavan-Darien, Monona Grove vs. Elkhorn @ Elkhorn Area High School 
10:00am  Basketball:Boys Varsity Reserve Game Mount Horeb vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
10:00am  Basketball:Boys Freshman B Game Mount Horeb vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
10:00am  Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Edgewood vs. Beloit Memorial @ Beloit Memorial High School 
10:00am  Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Parker, Verona Area, Platteville, Janesville Craig, McFarland, Waukesha South, Waunakee, Whitewater vs. Beloit Memorial @ Beloit Memorial High School Natatorium 
Mix of College and High School...
10:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Badger, Campbellsport, Clinton, Darlington, Franklin, Freedom, Iowa Grant, Lake Mills, Luxemburg-Casco, Madison La Follette, Manawa, Mineral Point, Pewaukee, River Valley, Sparta, Sycamore, Two Rivers, Waseca Public, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, Waunakee, Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Stoughton @ Alliant Energy Center 
10:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Badger, Campbellsport, Clinton, Darlington, Franklin, Freedom, Iowa Grant, Lake Mills, Luxemburg-Casco, Madison La Follette, Manawa, Mineral Point, Pewaukee, River Valley, Sparta, Sycamore, Two Rivers, Waseca Public, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, Waunakee, Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Stoughton @ Alliant Energy Center 
10:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Baraboo High School, Platteville, Boscobel, Monroe, River Valley, Weston, Lancaster, Belleville vs. Richland Center @ Richland Center High School 
10:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Baraboo High School, Platteville, Belmont, Boscobel, Monroe, Lancaster, Belleville, Darlington vs. Richland Center @ Richland Center High School 
12:30pm  Hockey:Boys JV Game Reedsburg vs. Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls Ice Arena 
1:00pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game Stevens Point vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School - South Gym 
1:00pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Stevens Point vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School - North Gym 
1:00pm  Hockey:Girls Varsity Invitational Middleton Metro Lynx vs. Hudson @ Hudson 
1:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Reedsburg vs. Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls Ice Arena 
2:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game DeForest vs. Beaver Dam @ Beaver Dam High School 
2:30pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Stevens Point vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School - South Gym 
3:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Monroe vs. Grafton @ Ozaukee Ice Center 
3:15pm  Hockey:Boys JV Game Homestead vs. Monona Grove @ Hartmeyer Ice Arena - Madison - Hartmeyer Ice Arena 
5:00pm  Hockey:Boys JV Game Middleton vs. Waunakee @ Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink 
5:15pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Homestead vs. Monona Grove @ Hartmeyer Ice Arena - Madison - Hartmeyer Ice Arena 
5:30pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Stoughton vs. Wisconsin Lutheran @ Wisconsin Lutheran High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Stoughton vs. Wisconsin Lutheran @ Wisconsin Lutheran High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game Waunakee vs. Middleton @ Middleton High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game Fort Atkinson vs. Verona Area @ Verona Area High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game  (Rescheduled to 12-20-14) Fort Atkinson vs. Verona Orange @ Verona Area High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game  (Cancelled) Fort Atkinson vs. Verona Orange @ Verona Area High School 
7:00pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Stoughton vs. Wisconsin Lutheran @ Wisconsin Lutheran High School 
7:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Brookfield Central vs. Portage @ Baraboo - Pierce Park Hockey Rink 
7:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Brookfield Central, Brookfield East vs. Baraboo High School @ Pierce Park 
7:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Madison West vs. Waunakee @ Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink 
Sunday, Dec 21, 2014
Monday, Dec 22, 2014
Time Event Location Details
9:30am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Milton vs. Harlem @ Harlem High School 
Al Dvorak Wrestling Invitation...
2:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Monona Grove, Nicolet, Watertown vs. Middleton @ Middleton High School Fieldhouse 
3:45pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Quad Monona Grove vs. Middleton White @ Middleton High School Fieldhouse 
4:15pm  Wrestling: Middle School Match Jack Young MS, Verona Area vs. Lodi Middle @ Lodi Middle School 
5:00pm  Gymnastics: Varsity Meet Mount Horeb vs. Southwestern @ Southwestern High School 
5:00pm  Gymnastics: JV Meet Mount Horeb vs. Southwestern @ Southwestern High School 
5:40pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game Fort Atkinson vs. Mcfarland @ McFarland High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Mount Horeb vs. Beaver Dam @ Beaver Dam High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Mount Horeb vs. Beaver Dam @ Beaver Dam High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Monona Grove, Nicolet, Watertown vs. Middleton @ Middleton High School Fieldhouse 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Poynette vs. Baraboo High School @ Baraboo High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Poynette vs. Baraboo High School @ Jack Young Middle School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Portage vs. Tomah @ Tomah High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Portage vs. Tomah @ Tomah High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Portage vs. Tomah @ Tomah Middle School 
6:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Sauk Prairie vs. Dodgeville @ Dodgeville High School 
6:00pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Sauk Prairie vs. Dodgeville @ Dodgeville Middle School 
7:15pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Mount Horeb vs. Beaver Dam @ Beaver Dam High School 
7:15pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Fort Atkinson vs. Mcfarland @ McFarland High School 
7:15pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Madison La Follette vs. DeForest @ Waunakee Deforest Ice Rink 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Poynette vs. Baraboo High School @ Baraboo High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Sauk Prairie vs. Dodgeville @ Dodgeville High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game Portage vs. Tomah @ Tomah High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Portage vs. Tomah @ Tomah High School 
Tuesday, Dec 23, 2014
Time Event Location Details
9:30am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Milton vs. Harlem @ Harlem High School 
Al Dvorak Wrestling Invitation...
2:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Monona Grove, Nicolet, Watertown vs. Middleton @ Middleton High School Fieldhouse 
3:45pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Quad Oregon vs. Middleton White @ Middleton High School Fieldhouse 
3:45pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Quad Monona Grove vs. Middleton Red @ Middleton High School Fieldhouse 
5:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Grafton vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School - South Gym 
5:00pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Grafton vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School - North Gym 
5:45pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Monona Grove, Nicolet, Watertown vs. Middleton @ Middleton High School 
5:45pm  Hockey:Boys JV Game Middleton vs. Monona Grove @ Hartmeyer Ice Arena - Madison - Hartmeyer Ice Arena 
5:50pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game Verona Area vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Verona Area vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game Adams-Friendship vs. Reedsburg @ Reedsburg Area High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game  (Cancelled) Adams-Friendship vs. Reedsburg @ Reedsburg Area High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Date Changed from 02-14-15) Richland Center vs. Stoughton @ Stoughton High School 
5:50pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Middleton vs. Stoughton @ Stoughton High School 
6:00pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game Sauk Prairie vs. Dodgeville @ Dodgeville High School 
6:00pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Sauk Prairie vs. Dodgeville @ Dodgeville Middle School 
6:00pm  Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet  (Rescheduled to 12-18-14) Monona Grove vs. McFarland @ McFarland High School 
6:00pm  Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Alumni vs. Sauk Prairie @ Sauk Prairie High School 
6:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Grafton vs. DeForest @ DeForest High School - South Gym 
7:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Edgewood vs. Oregon @ Oregon High School - Oregon Ice Hockey Rink 
7:30pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Sauk Prairie vs. Dodgeville @ Dodgeville High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Verona Area vs. Edgewood @ Edgewood High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Adams-Friendship vs. Reedsburg @ Reedsburg Area High School 
7:30pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Date Changed from 02-14-15) Richland Center vs. Stoughton @ Stoughton High School 
7:30pm  Hockey:Girls JV Game Baraboo Thunder vs. Middleton @ Madison Ice Arena 
8:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Middleton vs. Monona Grove @ Hartmeyer Ice Arena - Madison - Hartmeyer Ice Arena 
Wednesday, Dec 24, 2014
Thursday, Dec 25, 2014

     


      View:   
December  2014
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
 
View Schedules:
         Help